Participate to our €5,000 Giveaway in partnership with Dublinbet ! We'll pick 20 winners, €250 each.

Our Privacy Promise

We will always do our best to protect your privacy and keep things simple. We will be transparent about the data we collect and how we use it.

Our privacy policy

As a company based in Malta, our business is governed by the European Data Protection Act, in particular the European Union's General Data Protection Regulations

Our Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about how Lucky7Bonus uses your Personal Information, or if you wish to submit an access request or file a request to exercise any of your rights, you may contact our Data Protection Officer by sending an email to [email protected]

The information we get from you

You can use the Lucky7Bonus Website without providing us with your Personal Information, although, as explained below, we will collect certain information from the device you use. Of course, if you contact us, we will retain your contact details and details of your query.

 

The information we get from your device

We collect information from the devices you use to access Lucky7Bonus, such as IP address (a number that identifies a specific device on the Internet and is needed by your device to communicate with websites), hardware model, operating system and version, software, user agent, device information, preferred language, serial number, device motion control information, mobile network information and location data.

We collect web server log files which may include information such as access dates and times, the features or pages you visit, application or web site crashes and other system activity, the third party site or service you used immediately before you came to our web site and the URL you access immediately after leaving our web site. Our website may also use Hotjar. This is a third-party tool that helps us by recording mouse clicks and movements, page scrolling and any text you enter into forms on the site. This data helps us to improve our website, find and correct errors, and improve functionality. It is also used for statistical reports on the use and performance of our site.

Information we obtain via cookies

Cookies" are small text files stored in your web browser that allow us to recognize your computer when you visit our website. Cookies are necessary to ensure that certain parts of our website function smoothly and securely. We also use them to make everything faster, easier and more personalised and to help us understand how our websites are used. Cookies may also be used to present you with more relevant content or advertising.

To do this, cookies collect some of your personal information when you use our websites. You can choose to accept or decline some or all types of cookies through your device's browser settings. If you continue to use our websites without adjusting your browser settings, we will use cookies as described in the paragraphs below. To help you make an informed choice, you need to understand why we use different types of cookies and how this will affect your online experience. This section provides you with a summary of the main points and tells you how disabling the different types of cookies could affect your experience on our websites.

Most of the cookies we use are "computer cookies" which are automatically deleted at the end of a browsing session. We also use "persistent cookies". These remain on your hard drive and we use them to automatically recognize you as the same visitor when you return to our website or application. The cookie itself does not contain any personally identifiable information, but it does send an identifier to our server that allows us to link you to the cookie so that we can update the home page to notify you of any changes since your last visit.

 

 

The cookies we use fall into the following categories

Cookies Absolutely Necessary: Making Our Websites Work

These cookies are necessary so that you can move around our websites and log in to secure sections. They also allow us to provide you with content adapted to your device. If you refuse to receive them, some parts of our site will not function properly and may not function at all.

Here are some examples of how we use cookies that are absolutely necessary:

  • To allow you to navigate our site without problems
  • Display content in a format that is ideal for your device and position it correctly for your screen
  • Allows you to play content without having to repeatedly adjust volume and display settings

Feature Cookies: Enabling website features

These cookies allow our websites to remember the choices you have made, such as your region. We also use them to personalize your experience, for example, by presenting different content to regular users and first-time visitors to the site, by giving you access to information provided by social media such as Twitter, or to provide you with links to relevant articles related to the information you are viewing.

Without these cookies, you will still be able to use the site, but you may have difficulty with some features. You will also find that the content on the site is not suitable for you.

Some examples of how we use feature cookies:

  • Remember if you have completed a survey so we don't have to ask you to complete it again.
  • Limit the number of times a particular advertisement is presented to you. (Also known as "capping".)

Analytical Cookies - Monitoring the Performance of our Websites

These cookies collect information about how people use our websites and how well our websites perform, for example how many people visit the website, which pages are most popular, whether people see error messages and where.

A few examples of how we use analytical cookies:

  • To identify browsing trends on our websites
  • To help us keep our content relevant and up to date
  • To count the number of times a page or email was viewed and help us measure the effectiveness of our content and communications
  • To improve the operation of our sites.

Without these cookies, you will still be able to use and enjoy all the online features of our websites.

Web beacons ("web beacons")

Our websites and some of the emails we send also contain small, invisible images called "web beacons" or "web beacons". These are used to count the number of times the page or email has been viewed and help us measure the effectiveness of our marketing. Web beacons are anonymous and do not contain or collect any information that identifies you as an individual.

Targeting Cookies - Marketing and Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements and content more relevant to you, as well as to limit the number of times you see a particular advertisement. They also measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. We also use them to test and improve our products and services by, for example, testing different products with different customer groups to see which is the most popular.

Without these cookies, you will be able to use and enjoy all the features of our websites, but the advertisements you see will not be relevant to your interests.

How and why we use your personal information

We use the information we hold about you in different ways that fall into these broad categories:

  • What we have to do to provide you with the products or services you've requested;
  • What we need to do to meet our legal obligations;
  • The things that enable us to run our business effectively and efficiently; and

What we do with your consent for marketing purposes.

We are telling you this because European data protection law gives you rights over your personal data that vary depending on the category in which they are held. This section explains each of the categories further, the rights each gives you, how to exercise them and what they mean in practice.

Offering our products and services

We use your personal information to be able to offer you our products and services, answer your questions and provide you with the best possible customer service. We use technical information about your device, such as operating system, browser version and location to present you with the most appropriate version of our website and to make it work properly and securely.

Like most organizations, we share your information with outside organizations working for us in order to be able to offer our products and services.

Privacy Rights: Can I refuse to have my data used in this way?

This category covers anything essential for us to be able to provide you with the service(s) you use or subscribe to. If you do not wish your data to be used in this way, you have the option not to use our website.

Meeting our obligations: Legal and regulatory requirements

Lucky7Bonus must comply with a variety of legal and regulatory requirements, some of which involve the use of personal information and may include time limits for which we must retain such information.

We are also subject to legal and regulatory requirements relating to other aspects of our business, such as complaint handling or advertising and marketing. Some of these also involve the use of your personal information or the setting of time limits for retaining it.

Privacy Rights: Can I refuse to have my personal information used in this way?

This category covers activities that we are required to do in order to provide our products and services in a lawful, responsible manner that complies with the requirements of our regulators, while protecting our customers and our business. If you do not wish your data to be used in this way, you have the option not to use our website

Managing our business effectively

We do certain things to help us function as a business organization. We have a genuine interest in conducting these activities and, where they involve the use of your personal information, we ensure that we use it in a way that minimises any impact on your privacy.

In Europe, data protection law gives you the "right to object" to such activities if your right to privacy outweighs our legitimate business interest in carrying them out. You can always exercise this right, but as we explain in more detail below, activities in this category are essential to our business. In short, if you wish to exercise this right, it generally means that you must stop using our website.

Please read this section carefully and make sure you are satisfied with it before providing us with your personal information.

Business Opportunities

We conduct baseline analysis to help us understand how, when, where and why our clients use our services, as well as our company's performance. This helps us monitor and plan for everything from the effectiveness of our advertising to ensuring we have enough staff available to handle requests during peak hours. It also gives us a much clearer picture of our customers, the demographic groups they belong to (e.g. age group, gender, location, etc.) and the products and services they use, which helps us develop better features, products and services. We conduct this analysis in a way that does not identify customers as individuals, so there is no impact on an individual's privacy.

Privacy Rights: Can I object?

Like any business, we need to closely monitor the performance of our business and whether we are meeting the needs of our customers. Because we take care to do so in a way that does not identify you as an individual, there is no impact on your privacy. If you do not wish your data to be used in this way, you have the option not to use our website.

Providing you with a more personal experience

No matter what products or services you use, where and how you interact with us, we want to offer you the same quality service and customize it for you. We will personalize your experience by tailoring the layout and content of our sites based on what we know about you, your preferences and how you like to use our services. For example, we will show you features that you have used or think you would like to use, and customize search results to display content that is more relevant to you.

We also observe aggregate (non-identifiable) data showing the products and features that our customers use, and based on this information, we suggest products and features that we think you will enjoy because they are popular with others who use the same products and features as you.

Privacy Rights: Can I object?

We believe that this personalized experience enhances our website and your experience and we want to provide you with the best possible customer experience. Using your personal data in this way allows us to do so and does not impact your privacy. If you do not want your data to be used in this way, you have the option not to use our website.

Please note that certain aspects of your customer experience are provided through the use of cookies. If you have enabled cookies in your browser, we will personalise certain aspects of our site, such as remembering your location. You can control this via your browser settings.

Protection of our business interests

Most people use our products and services fairly, but if we become aware of activity or behaviour on an account that could be harmful to our business interests, we will investigate.

Privacy Rights: Can I object?

As a company, we have a legitimate interest in protecting our business interests from deliberate misuse, and we believe we do so in a manner that is proportionate to the risks we face and that has minimal impact on your privacy. If you do not want your data to be used in this way, you have the option not to use our website.

Market Research

We will occasionally invite you to provide feedback on the services you have used or to participate in customer surveys, questionnaires or focus groups. We will contact you directly online or by email. Participation in research is always voluntary, and when we use a third party, we will not provide any details (other than your contact information so that they can send you the request or invitation) unless and until we have your consent to do so.

Privacy Rights: Can I object to this practice?

It is very important for any business to know what its customers think. Because we are careful to limit the number and frequency of feedback/search requests we send to any one person, and you can always refuse to participate, there is no negative impact on your privacy and you cannot refuse to receive these occasional requests.

 

What we do with your consent: Marketing

Direct Marketing

We will send you offers and information only if we have your consent. In this case, we will contact you by e-mail, post, SMS or online. We never share your data with third parties. From time to time, we may work with a third party to provide you with details of a product or service that we think may be of interest to you, but when we do, the contact will come from us - we will never pass on your details to a third party without your prior consent.

Maintaining Relevance

We want to improve betting and gaming for you, so we want to be able to tell you about products, services and features that you find exciting and relevant, so we tailor the offers and information we send you to suit you. To do this, we look at what we know about you so that we can refine the offers we present to you.

Giving you control

We strongly believe that our clients prefer offers and information tailored to them and their areas of interest rather than general advertising. We therefore adapt all our marketing to the image we have built of you. We believe that this makes our marketing better, both for you and for us. However, data protection law gives you the right to refuse to allow your personal data to be used to create that image of you and to predict what might be of interest to you. You can therefore refuse at any time. As we explain above, our marketing is designed in this way for you. To opt-out of this type of personalization, you will need to opt-out of all Lucky7Bonus email services to which you subscribe, but we will continue to personalize your online experience based on the image we have already created of you. This means that you will continue to enjoy a more personalized look and feel on our websites and you will always see the following:

  • Targeted pop-ups informing you of products, services and offers we think you'll like
  • Tailor-made offers that are relevant to you, communicated through pop-ups or other website content
  • Targeted messages on social media platforms such as Facebook or Twitter (which you can easily control via your privacy settings on each platform) and other places on the internet that support targeted advertising.

So we think this is the best balance: It allows you to opt out of receiving marketing via offline channels (post, email and SMS) while enjoying the best online experience without having to give up the benefits. However, if you prefer not to receive personalized messages or offers online, you have the option not to use our website. Please also note the following points:

Whenever possible, we will still make recommendations on products you might enjoy. We will base our recommendations on how our customers in general use our sites and features, and not on information about you as an individual.

Some personalized banner ads on our sites are controlled separately via cookies, so you will also need to adjust your browser's cookie settings or you may continue to see them.

You will still be able to see our advertisements on other websites or social media that you visit, but they will not be targeted to you.

Marketing: Maintaining Relevance and Giving You Control - At a Glance

All our marketing is designed to be as relevant and interesting as possible for you, so if you are :

Happy to receive personalized offers and information via email, mail, SMS and online - Make sure you choose direct marketing.

Happy to see personalized offers and information when you're online, but don't want to receive them by email, post or SMS - Make sure you opt out of direct marketing.

Unhappy to see personalised offers and information online or by email, post or SMS - Make sure you turn off personalised marketing and adjust your cookie settings to avoid receiving banner ads. Remember that you can change your mind at any time by updating your preferences.

Social media advertising

If you have given your consent to marketing, we may work with social media companies such as Facebook and Twitter to provide you with information about our products and services via their platforms. If you do not wish to see these advertisements, you can easily disable personalized marketing in the privacy settings of each platform.

Even if you have withdrawn your consent to personalized marketing from us, you may occasionally see general advertisements for our products and services on social media. These will not be specifically directed to you and, again, you can control this via the privacy settings on each platform.

Online behavioural advertising

We use cookies placed by third parties to collect personal information about your browsing, which is then aggregated with data about what other people with similar interests and characteristics (in terms of age, gender, location, etc.) consult. The combined information is used to show you online advertisements based on those interests, either for our own products and services or those of a third party (this is called "online behavioral advertising").

Sharing Your Information

Third-party casino and sports betting operators

We do not share your personal information with casino and sports betting operators. However, when you click on a link from our site to theirs, a cookie is stored that identifies Lucky7Bonus as the referring website. These third party casino and sports betting operators will then use any Personal Information you provide to them in accordance with their own privacy policies. Each casino and sports betting operator has its own privacy policy. You are therefore advised to refer to that policy and ensure that you are satisfied with the way your personal data will be used before opening your account.

Companies that provide services on our behalf

We share your personal information with outside organizations that provide services on our behalf for the purposes of this policy. The main functions that are or may be performed in whole or in part by third parties are listed below:

  • Management and execution of marketing campaigns
  • Customer Service
  • Audits to detect unfair use of our products and services
  • Web hosting, online content services and data storage
  • Management of contests and offers
  • Data analysis and data cleansing
  • Market research and collection or analysis of customer feedback
  • Computer Support
  • Audit, legal and compliance services

We conduct audits to ensure that the companies we work with will treat your information with the same level of care and protection as we do. We and these companies are obliged to treat your information in accordance with the Data Protection Act. We are also required to put in place contractual measures to enforce these obligations.

Sending personal information outside Europe

Some of the third party companies we work with are based or have some of their activities in countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). The European Economic Area is made up of the states that are members of the EU and certain countries that are considered to offer a data protection standard equivalent to that of Europe.

When personal information is transferred outside the EEA, we must put in place additional legal protections in addition to our usual measures and controls to ensure that it receives the same level of protection as in Europe. To do so, we use standard contractual clauses (sometimes referred to as "EU standard contractual clauses") approved by the European Commission and European privacy regulators, although there are other approved legal mechanisms that we may decide to use instead. Where necessary, we also implement any additional contractual measures required by local law in any of the countries in which we operate, except where they conflict with the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

Other circumstances in which we may share your personal data

Apart from the functions described above, we do not share your personal information with third parties, except where we are required or permitted by law. These circumstances are rare, but may require us to share information with the police, courts or other law enforcement agencies (for matters such as taxation) and sporting bodies (for matters of sporting integrity) in the countries in which we operate.

When necessary to protect or defend our rights and interests, resolve disputes or enforce our agreements, we will share personal data with our regulators, outside legal counsel and debt collection and enforcement agencies, although these circumstances are also rare.

If the ownership of our business, in whole or in part, undergoes a change, reorganization or restructuring, we will transfer your personal information to the new owner or successor company so that we or they can continue to provide the services you wish to receive.

Whenever we share personal information, regardless of the circumstances, we always do so legally and with respect for your privacy.

How long do we keep your information?

We keep your personal information only as long as we have a legal reason to do so, which includes providing the services you have requested, complying with our legal and regulatory obligations, resolving disputes and honouring our agreements.

The length of time we retain different types of personal information may vary depending on the purpose for which we obtained it, the purpose for which we process it, and applicable legal requirements. When determining our retention and deletion periods, we take into account a variety of factors and requirements, including: gaming regulations, anti-money laundering rules, tax rules, payment industry requirements, complaint handling, the need to prevent or detect crime or other misuse of our services, and audit requirements.

In order to meet our various requirements and obligations, some of your personal data will need to be retained for a period of time after you cease to be a customer.

When we no longer need your personal information to meet the above requirements, we securely delete it. When we wish to retain information for analysis purposes, we first make it anonymous in accordance with the standards approved by the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, AP) so that it can no longer be linked to an individual. Please note that if you refuse to receive marketing from us, we will still need to retain your details to prevent future marketing activities.

Keeping control of your personal information: your privacy rights

We respect the fact that your personal information belongs to you, so we want to be clear about what these rights mean in practice and how you can exercise them.

The right to refuse to allow your information to be used for marketing purposes

You can opt out of direct marketing at any time. You also have the right to opt-out of having your information used to create a "profile" of you that we use for marketing purposes.

We strongly believe that our customers prefer to receive tailored offers and information, so we tailor all of our marketing to make it more relevant and interesting to our customers. In practice, this means that if you wish to opt-out of having your information used to personalise marketing, you will have to opt-out of receiving any direct marketing from us.

The right to have any inaccuracies in your personal information corrected

You can update your personal data at any time. Help us help you by keeping your contact information up to date and letting us know if you find any errors in the information we hold about you. If this is something you cannot correct yourself online, you should contact us at [email protected] We will update inaccuracies promptly, and within one month if you request a more complex change. If we decide not to make the change you requested, we will explain why and add a note to your account to show that you requested the change. If you do not agree with our decision, you have the right to complain to the privacy regulator.

Your right to object

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to express an "objection" to the activities detailed in the section "Running our business effectively and efficiently" if you believe that your privacy rights outweigh the legitimate interest we have as a company. Please read this section carefully before contacting us and note that exercising your right to object generally means that you will have to stop using our services. If you do not agree with our decision in this regard, you have the right to complain to our privacy regulator.

Your right to erasure

People sometimes call this the "right to forget". Under the Data Protection Act, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data under the following circumstances:

  • When the courts or our regulators have found that we are processing it illegally;
  • When our original purpose for collecting the data has been achieved and we have no other valid legal reason for continuing to retain it;
  • When you have withdrawn your consent to marketing and personalised marketing, and have asked us to delete information we have previously used for these purposes. In this case, we will delete the data from our marketing systems or make it completely anonymous. Please note, however, that we will retain your contact details to prevent further marketing;
  • When you have successfully exercised your "right to object" to any of the activities in the section entitled "Running our business effectively and efficiently" and have asked us to delete the information used for this purpose. As we explain in this section, exercising your right to opt out generally means not using our website, and in most cases we will need to retain your information for a period of time after your account has been closed. We will not delete information while we still have a valid legal or regulatory reason to retain it, unless we are required to do so by the courts or our regulatory bodies.

How do I exercise this right?

Please read the sections "How long do we keep your information" and "Your right to delete" carefully before contacting us. If you still wish to exercise your right, you should contact us at [email protected] and we will respond to your request within one month. If we comply with your request and delete your data, we will also inform the third parties to whom the data has been transferred, if we are able to do so, and let you know who they are. If we do not accept your request, we will explain why. If you do not agree, you have the right to complain to the privacy regulator.

 

 

The right to access the data we hold about you

If you would like a copy of the Personal Information that Lucky7Bonus holds about you, you should request it here. We will ask you to complete and return a form which is not mandatory, but which helps us to help you by providing you with the information you are looking for. Before responding to your request, we will ask you for valid identification and once we receive it, we will give you an answer within one month. If your request is complex and may take more than a month, we will let you know as soon as possible and let you know how long we expect it to take.

We will respond to requests to the extent possible, but there are situations where local or European data protection legislation requires or permits us to withhold certain information (for example, where it relates to disclosure of information about another person or commercially sensitive information) or allows us to charge a small fee. If this applies, we will explain why.

Your right to "data portability".

The right to "data portability" is intended to allow consumers to re-use some of their personal information online by making it available in a commonly used, machine-readable format. This file format can be transmitted and used by other organizations. This is a new initiative and it is not yet possible to "transfer" data directly between companies in the betting and gaming industry. However, if you wish to exercise this right, you must submit your request here, and we will provide you with the following information in the form of a CSV file:

  • The personal and contact details contained in your online account
  • Any other information you provided online (note that this does not include any details submitted on paper)
  • Details you have provided online in complaints or inquiries
  • Before responding to your request, we will ask you for valid identification and we will give you an answer within one month of receipt.

Your right to complain to the regulator

If you believe that your privacy rights have been violated or if you disagree with a decision we have made regarding your privacy rights, you have the right to complain to the privacy regulator.

Canada: https://www.priv.gc.ca/fr/

Links to Third Party Sites

Our websites provide links to those of third parties. These organizations and sites will have their own privacy policies which will be different from ours. When you visit one of these sites, please check that you are satisfied with their privacy policies before providing them with any personal information.

You have succeeded

Phew, that was a big read. As you can see, we tried to keep it as simple as possible (while respecting legal requirements). If you have any questions, please send an email to [email protected]

Interested in joining our bonus club?

Subscribe to our newsletter to access exclusive deposit bonus offers on a weekly basis

We use cookies to analyze site traffic and offer you a better experience. By continuing to use this website, you consent to the use of cookies.